History for 2012 Feb 18th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2012University of Kentucky High School Indoor Invitational 2012 Results - UK High School Indoor Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Univ. of Kentucky High School Invitational
Nutter Fieldhouse- Lexington,KY- Feb 18,2012
-- 19th annual --
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 5-11 1999 Christina Estrict, Collinwood-OH
Dyestat Rank: D 5-05
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 5-10.75 Kendell Williams
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Kendell 11 The Heat TC-GA 5-11.00R 1.80m US #1
2 Claywell, Catherine 12 Murray TC -KY 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Skaggs, Julie 12 Cross Elite -KY 5-00.00 1.52m o + no misses
3 Evans, Katie 12 Westfield TC -IN 5-00.00 1.52m o + no misses
5 Davenport, Julie 12 Hardin Valley-TN 5-00.00 1.52m xo
6 Lowe, Tayler 12 Harrodsbrg TC-KY 5-00.00 1.52m xxo + no misses
7 Baylon, Amelia 11 Chrokee RdRn-KY 5-00.00 1.52m xxo + 1 miss
7 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay 12 Eliz.Seton -MD 5-00.00 1.52m xxo + 1 miss
9 Parnell, Adrienne 12 MI Accelerators 4-10.00 1.47m o + no misses
9 Bachara, Jaspreet 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 4-10.00 1.47m o + no misses
11 Coleman, Alexandria 12 Cham.Julienne-OH 4-10.00 1.47m o + 1 miss
12 Burnett, Lindsey 11 TN Elite TC 4-10.00 1.47m xo
13 Campbell, Riley 10 TN Elite TC 4-10.00 1.47m xxo + 1 miss
13 Roach, Megan 10 Axis Athltcs-TN 4-10.00 1.47m xxo + 1 miss
15 Bethel, Kylie 10 Chillicothe -OH 4-08.00 1.42m o start height
15 Koehn, Savannah 10 Brentwood TC-TN 4-08.00 1.42m o start height
-- Glover, Roshani 12 Peak Perf.TC -SC NH
Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 7-00 2/23/2008 Erik Kynard, Toledo Rogers-OH
Dyestat Rank: D 6-06
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 7-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, C.J. 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 6-06.00D 1.98m
2 Williams, Corey 12 Defender TC -KY 6-02.00 1.87m xo + 0 misses
3 Cragwall, Shaq 12 Lebanon -TN 6-02.00 1.87m xo + 1 miss
4 Hubbard, Jonathan 12 Winchestr RC -KY 6-02.00 1.87m xxo + 0 misses
5 Hall, Joseph Emanuel 09 Franklin -TN 6-00.00 1.82m xo + 0 misses
6 Babour, Lorentez 12 M Track Club -KY 6-00.00 1.82m xxo + 0 misses
7 Baker, James 11 Brentwood -TN 5-10.00 1.77m o + 1 miss
8 Briggs, Jarrett 12 Centerville -OH 5-10.00 1.77m xo + 0 misses
-- Fields, Jordan 12 Tempo TC -MI NH
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 12-09 2/20/2010 Margo Tucker, East Indy TC -IN
Dyestat Rank: D 11-01
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 13-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clute, Sydney 12 Trojan TC -IN 12-06.00D 3.81m
2 Braidic, Ellie 12 Pandora -OH 12-03.00D 3.73m
3 Rudolph, Kimyanna 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 12-00.00D 3.65m
4 Roach, Megan 10 Axis Athltcs-TN 10-06.00 3.20m o + no misses
5 McDowell, Margaret 12 Axis Athltcs-TN 10-06.00 3.20m o + 1 miss
5 Barroso, Maya 10 TN Elite TC 10-06.00 3.20m o + 1 miss
5 Baskin, Keeley 12 Memphis -TN 10-06.00 3.20m o + 1 miss
8 Kessler, Ashley 12 Hardin Valley-TN 10-06.00 3.20m o + 3 misses
9 Kessler, Lindsey 12 Hardin Valley-TN 10-06.00 3.20m xo
10 Romersa, Alexa 12 Axis Athltcs-TN 9-00.00 2.74m o + no misses
10 Frischmann, Leah 10 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 9-00.00 2.74m o + no misses
12 Vorhaus, Abby 10 Axis Athltcs-TN 9-00.00 2.74m o + 1 miss
13 London, Lauren 09 Great Teays -WV 9-00.00 2.74m xxo
14 Patino, Corinne 11 Chillicothe -OH 8-06.00 2.59m o
15 Doss, Devan 10 JP Track -KY 8-06.00 2.59m xo
16 Stein, Rachel 10 Mason -OH 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Corzine, Claire 10 Chillicothe -OH NH
-- Sloan, Sidney 11 Mason -OH NH
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 16-00.75 2/18/2006 Hunter Hall, Ft.Wyne Vault-IN
Dyestat Rank: D 14-08
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 17-07
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austell, Lane 12 Mustangs TC -TN 14-00.00 4.26m o
2 Oslin, Bryan 12 Precision TC -TN 14-00.00 4.26m xxo
3 Adkison, Trey 11 Cincinnati -OH 13-06.00 4.11m xxo + no misses
4 Shaheen, Jacob 12 Mustangs TC -TN 13-06.00 4.11m xxo + 2 misses
5 Schmelzer, Eli 12 Lancaster -OH 13-00.00 3.96m o
6 Knece, Eron 12 Lancaster -OH 13-00.00 3.96m xo + no misses
7 Carr, Ryan 10 Axis Athltcs-TN 13-00.00 3.96m xo + 1 miss
7 Brewer, Alex 12 Mustangs TC -TN 13-00.00 3.96m xo + 1 miss
9 Pil, Leslie 12 Mason -OH 13-00.00 3.96m xxo + no misses
10 Ennis, Keenan 12 Mustangs TC -TN 13-00.00 3.96m xxo + 2 misses
11 Charles, Chris 11 Axis Athltcs-TN 12-06.00 3.81m o
12 Houck, Zack 12 Centerville -OH 12-06.00 3.81m xo
13 Barker, Chase 12 Owensboro -KY 11-06.00 3.50m
-- Harber, Alex 12 Elizabethtown-KY NH
Event 5 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 18-09 2/21/2009 Brittany Porter, Triple Action-GA
Dyestat Rank: D 18-00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 20-05.75
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Kendell 11 The Heat TC-GA 5.82m 19-01.25
5.65m 5.26m 5.81m 5.82m
2 Forde, Shannen-Rose 12 Dominion Christn 5.56m 18-03.00
5.42m 5.52m 5.56m 5.38m
3 Carter, Cheyanne 09 Eastmoor A. -OH 5.46m 17-11.00
5.35m 5.11m 5.46m FOUL
4 Curbeam, Jada 11 Cont T-Belles-TN 5.36m 17-07.00
5.17m 5.29m 5.34m 5.36m
5 Mitchell, DeVanae 11 Cham.Julienne-OH 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL 5.33m 5.03m 4.95m
6 McKinney, Morgan 11 Precision TC -TN 5.20m 17-00.75
5.03m FOUL 5.20m FOUL
7 Skelton, Makelle 11 Bruin TC -IN 5.06m 16-07.25
4.82m FOUL FOUL 5.06m
8 Race, Sydney 12 Indy Cheetahs-IN 5.03m 16-06.00
4.86m 5.03m 4.97m FOUL
8 Moseley, Ayanna 11 Withrow -OH 5.03m 16-06.00
4.53m 4.47m 5.03m 5.01m
8 Fair, Diamond 11 Eliz.Seton -MD 5.03m 16-06.00
4.71m 5.03m 4.94m 4.96m
11 Barroso, Maya 10 TN Elite TC 5.02m 16-05.75
4.91m 4.79m 5.02m 4.94m
12 Dickens, Camille 12 Cham.Julienne-OH 5.01m 16-05.25
4.91m 4.91m 4.99m 5.01m
13 Jones, Chancis 11 Chatt. Jets -TN 5.00m 16-05.00
4.74m 4.77m 5.00m 4.87m
14 Rogers, Brielyn 11 Bsp. McNamara-MD 4.97m 16-03.75
4.96m FOUL 4.96m 4.97m
15 Burnett, Lindsey 11 TN Elite TC 4.87m 15-11.75
4.69m 4.87m 4.77m FOUL
16 Ashton, Rebecca 11 McAuley -OH 4.80m 15-09.00
4.59m 4.80m 4.58m 4.52m
17 Glover, Roshani 12 Peak Perf.TC -SC 4.75m 15-07.00
FOUL 4.75m FOUL FOUL
18 Pullian, Vanita 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 4.60m 15-01.25
FOUL FOUL 4.60m 4.52m
19 Baylon, Amelia 11 Chrokee RdRn-KY 4.55m 14-11.25
4.33m 4.55m 4.30m 4.40m
Event 6 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 25-00.50 2/23/2008 Christian Taylor, Quicksilvr TC-GA
Dyestat Rank: D 22-04
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 25-05.75
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Persons, Antwan 11 Cham.Julienne-OH 6.77m 22-02.50
6.60m 6.57m 6.77m FOUL
2 Whitfield, Antonio 12 Canal Wnchstr-OH 6.64m 21-09.50
6.39m 6.36m 6.64m 6.37m
3 Duncan, Tre 12 Defender TC -KY 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m FOUL 6.20m 6.37m
4 Scruggs, Justin 12 Stratford TC -TN 6.48m 21-03.25
6.22m 6.48m 6.29m 6.00m
5 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC-GA 6.44m 21-01.50
6.26m FOUL 6.44m 6.36m
6 McCarter, Logan 11 Knoxville TC -TN 6.35m 20-10.00
6.17m 6.00m 6.35m FOUL
7 Narramore, Will 12 Precision TC -TN 6.33m 20-09.25
6.33m FOUL 5.95m 6.16m
8 Brown, Jeron 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 6.29m 20-07.75
6.26m FOUL 6.29m 5.93m
8 Williams, Corey 12 Defender TC -KY 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL 5.88m FOUL 6.29m
10 Hawkins, Chaz Joshua Anr 11 Franklin -TN 6.26m 20-06.50
5.21m 6.13m 6.26m 6.17m
11 Drury, Aaron 11 Cross Elite -KY 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.18m 5.99m
12 Cragwall, Shaq 12 Lebanon -TN 6.17m 20-03.00
6.02m FOUL 6.05m 6.17m
13 Crawford, Thomas 12 MI Accelerators 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m FOUL 5.97m 5.77m
14 Oslin, Bryan 12 Precision TC -TN 5.99m 19-08.00
5.99m 5.98m 5.81m FOUL
15 Johnson, James 11 Harrodsbrg TC-KY 5.91m 19-04.75
FOUL 5.91m 5.59m 5.62m
16 Madden, Damonta' 12 Tempo TC -MI 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m 5.49m 5.53m 5.18m
17 Johnson, Ora 10 Defender TC -KY 5.73m 18-09.75
5.55m 5.63m 5.73m 5.63m
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 39-04 2002 LaToya LeGree, GA Golden Wings
Dyestat Rank: D 36-06
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 40-10
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Cierra 12 Cham.Julienne-OH 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL 11.38m 11.43m 11.79m
2 Curbeam, Jada 11 Cont T-Belles-TN 11.46m 37-07.25
11.27m 11.25m 11.21m 11.46m
3 Rogers, Brielyn 11 Bsp. McNamara-MD 11.45m 37-06.75
11.25m 11.35m 11.45m 11.37m
4 Dickens, Camille 12 Cham.Julienne-OH 10.95m 35-11.25 2nd jump 10.94
10.94m 10.95m 10.85m 10.91m
5 Antoine, Javonne 10 Eliz.Seton -MD 10.95m 35-11.25 2nd jump 10.82
FOUL 10.95m 10.77m 10.82m
6 McKinney, Morgan 11 Precision TC -TN 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 10.35m 10.15m 10.40m
7 Allen, Lakia 12 Eliz.Seton -MD 10.75m 35-03.25
10.58m 10.71m 10.63m 10.75m
8 Gully, Zahara 11 Chrokee RdRn-KY 10.73m 35-02.50
10.67m 10.52m 10.44m 10.73m
9 Tucker, Taylor 11 Eliz.Seton -MD 10.65m 34-11.25
10.56m 10.65m 10.44m FOUL
10 Glover, Roshani 12 Peak Perf.TC -SC 10.60m 34-09.50
FOUL 10.37m 10.55m 10.60m
11 Pullian, Vanita 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 10.37m 34-00.25
10.10m FOUL 10.06m 10.37m
12 Guthrie, Morgan 09 Dominion Christn 9.93m 32-07.00
9.39m 9.72m 9.93m 9.40m
13 Livingston, Kayla 11 Wyoming TC -OH 9.90m 32-05.75
9.62m 9.01m 9.90m FOUL
14 Jones, Chancis 11 Chatt. Jets -TN 9.86m 32-04.25
9.54m 9.86m FOUL 9.23m
15 Miller, Lauren 12 JP Track -KY 9.80m 32-02.00
9.75m 9.26m 9.80m 9.42m
16 Griffin, Valerie 11 Brentwood TC-TN 9.34m 30-07.75
FOUL FOUL 9.25m 9.34m
17 Gillispie, Eliza 09 T 2 Interntnl-TN 9.23m 30-03.50
9.23m 9.00m FOUL FOUL
-- Clemons, Linesha 12 Mason Dixon-KY FOUL
FOUL x
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 51-10.75 1999 Jason Ward, Pad.Tilghman-KY
Dyestat Rank: D 45-00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 49-11.25
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Narramore, Will 12 Precision TC -TN 13.06m 42-10.25
12.89m 13.06m 12.48m 12.98m
2 Drury, Aaron 11 Cross Elite -KY 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lewis, Darion 11 Harrodsbrg TC-KY 12.81m 42-00.50
10.66m 12.81m 12.70m 12.25m
4 Babour, Lorentez 12 M Track Club -KY 12.79m 41-11.50
12.45m 12.79m 12.17m 12.37m
5 Duncan, Tre 12 Defender TC -KY 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m 12.60m 12.18m 12.61m
6 Spaulding, Brian 12 Soaring Eagle-KY 12.60m 41-04.25
12.59m 12.60m FOUL 12.04m
7 Waldon, Isaiah 12 Cincy St. X -OH 12.56m 41-02.50
12.23m 12.14m FOUL 12.56m
8 McCarter, Logan 11 Knoxville TC -TN 12.50m 41-00.25
FOUL FOUL 12.50m 12.46m
9 Williams, Corey 12 Defender TC -KY 12.40m 40-08.25
12.26m 12.32m 12.24m 12.40m
10 Botaka, Benito 12 Defender TC -KY 12.16m 39-10.75
11.80m 12.09m 12.16m 12.02m
11 Fintell, Sam 11 Centerville -OH 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m 12.08m 12.02m 12.08m
12 Ping, Andrew 12 Winchestr RC -KY 12.12m 39-09.25
11.74m 11.94m 11.48m 12.12m
13 Assad, Anthony 12 Velocity Sun-GA 11.34m 37-02.50
10.85m 11.34m 11.08m 11.06m
14 Meek, Terran 10 Mason Dixon-KY 11.24m 36-10.50
11.17m 11.24m 10.33m FOUL
Event 9 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 44-08 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station-KY
Dyestat Rank: D 40-00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 50-06
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Compton, Demara 11 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 13.00m 42-08.00
12.13m 11.89m 13.00m FOUL
2 Wheat, Makenzie 11 So.Dearborn -IN 11.90m 39-00.50
11.16m 11.90m 11.59m 11.77m
3 Passmore, Dawnielle 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 11.15m 36-07.00
10.72m 11.15m 11.01m 11.01m
4 Jones, Tia 11 Cham.Julienne-OH 10.79m 35-05.00
FOUL FOUL 10.50m 10.79m
5 Jones, Tyesha 12 Nashville -TN 10.52m 34-06.25
10.21m 10.30m 10.52m 10.42m
6 Nelson, Jasmine 12 Houston TC -TN 10.36m 34-00.00
9.42m 9.68m 10.18m 10.36m
7 Dickens, Demetria 12 SW DeKalb -GA 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m FOUL 10.05m 10.00m
8 Otighigbo, Sarah 12 Eliz.Seton -MD 10.17m 33-04.50
9.83m 9.95m 10.17m 9.62m
9 Glass, Lamara 10 TN Elite TC 10.05m 32-11.75
9.36m 9.95m 10.05m 9.83m
10 Mallory, Lenetta 11 Eliz.Seton -MD 10.02m 32-10.50
9.36m 9.69m 9.49m 10.02m
11 West, Autumn 11 Mason Dixon-KY 9.78m 32-01.00
9.21m 9.63m 9.78m 9.31m
12 Hall, Katherine 12 Eliz.Seton -MD 9.77m 32-00.75
8.51m 9.68m 8.18m 9.77m
13 Griffin, Valerie 11 Brentwood TC-TN 9.65m 31-08.00
9.56m 8.61m 9.55m 9.65m
14 Miller, Lauren 12 Bubble Pop TC-KY 9.62m 31-06.75
9.62m FOUL 9.40m 9.23m
15 Burcham, Caroline 12 Marietta -GA 8.66m 28-05.00
8.27m 8.03m 7.62m 8.66m
16 Carpenter, Hannah 12 Versailles -KY 7.90m 25-11.00
7.48m 7.26m 6.92m 7.90m
Event 10 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 60-10.50 2/23/2008 Tyler Hiatt, Noblesville -IN
Dyestat Rank: D 54-04
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 68-11
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Newton, Langston 12 Carmel -IN 17.70m 58-01.00
17.70m 17.62m 17.26m 17.15m
2 White, A.J. 12 Great Teays -WV 15.72m 51-07.00
FOUL 13.40m 14.15m 15.72m
3 Provins, Rusty 10 Knoxville TC -TN 15.64m 51-03.75
15.64m FOUL 15.44m FOUL
4 Harrison, Hunter 12 Mustangs TC -TN 15.49m 50-10.00
15.49m 14.92m 15.29m FOUL
5 Wells, Wade 12 Mustangs TC -TN 15.27m 50-01.25
15.27m 15.06m 14.96m FOUL
6 Afoaku, Onyi 12 IN Track Club 15.12m 49-07.25
15.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Glass, Jeremy 12 Cross Elite -KY 15.01m 49-03.00
15.01m 14.96m 14.90m FOUL
8 Vollet, Andrew 11 Lexington -KY 14.71m 48-03.25
14.36m 14.71m FOUL 14.47m
9 Blackburn, Clarke 11 Defender TC -KY 14.61m 47-11.25
13.15m 14.61m 14.33m 13.49m
10 Johnson, Chris 10 Owensboro -KY 14.28m 46-10.25
14.28m 14.09m 14.15m 13.37m
11 Burn, Walter 12 Nashville -TN 13.91m 45-07.75
FOUL 13.91m FOUL 13.56m
12 Parks, Brandon 11 Richmond -KY 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 13.74m FOUL 12.59m
13 White, Jordan 12 Owensboro -KY 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m FOUL 13.00m FOUL
14 Veal, Kaylin 10 Tempo TC -MI 13.35m 43-09.75
13.27m 13.35m 13.09m 13.15m
14 Sickafoose, Chris 12 Marietta -GA 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 13.28m FOUL 12.93m
16 Johnson, Jacob Elden 12 Miracle -KY 12.98m 42-07.00
12.98m 12.98m 12.27m 12.16m
17 Stevenson, Tyler 11 M Track Club -KY 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m 12.39m FOUL 12.10m
18 Brown, Chase 12 Harrodsbrg TC-KY 12.45m 40-10.25
12.31m 11.64m 12.45m 11.19m
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 7.26 2/17/2007 Shayla Mahan, Motor Cty TC-MI
Dyestat Rank: D 7.74
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 7.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Jada 11 Sprnt Athltc-GA D 7.57q 3
2 Gause, Destinee 12 Reynoldsburg -OH D 7.68q 1
3 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Eliz.Seton -MD D 7.69q 3
4 Adair, Alisha 11 Wolverine TC -KY D 7.71q 3
5 Yarnell, Emily 12 Hardin Valley-TN 7.77q 4
6 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe -OH 7.80q 1
7 Carter, Tayla 12 The Heat TC-GA 7.80q 5
8 Jarrells, Shunika 12 SW DeKalb -GA 7.85q 1 7.8422
9 Pate, Janel 09 On Right Trk -TN 7.85q 2 7.8423
10 O'Bannon, Kaysee 12 Mason Dixon-KY 7.86 1
11 Forde, Shannen-Rose 12 Dominion Christn 7.87 4
12 Tate, Breanna 11 Brentwood TC-TN 7.90 2
13 Mitchell, DeVanae 11 Cham.Julienne-OH 7.92 5
14 Smith, Alexis 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 7.95 3
15 Loveless, Jade 12 Withrow -OH 7.96 5
16 Edwards, Gabrielle 11 Max. Output -MI 7.99 5
17 Tate, Deanna 11 Brentwood TC-TN 7.99 1
18 Henderson, Angelica 10 D.C. Express -GA 8.01 2
19 Roberson, Savannah 10 MI All-Stars -MI 8.02 4
20 Johnson, Cidnei 12 Mason Dixon-KY 8.03 3
21 Whitehurst, Abbie 10 Brentwood TC-TN 8.05 5
22 Crockett, BreAnna 12 Cobb TC -GA 8.06 3
23 Dulaney, Naiomi 11 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 8.06 2
24 Parker, Victoria 10 Sprnt Athltc-GA 8.10 1
25 Kilgore, Briauna 11 Eliz.Seton -MD 8.14 2
26 Scott, Alexis 10 Bruin TC -IN 8.17 2
27 Holder, Montayla 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 8.18 2
28 Brandon, Naz 12 Mason -OH 8.20 5
29 Miles, Jessica 12 Withrow -OH 8.21 4
30 Hundley, Tamara 11 TN Elite TC 8.24 5
31 Pullian, Vanita 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 8.26 5
32 Roebuck, Kanea 11 Knoxville TC -TN 8.38 3
33 Nimmons, Cherese 10 Reynoldsburg -OH 8.38 3
34 Robinson, Jasmine 09 Eliz.Seton -MD 8.41 1
35 Race, Sydney 12 Indy Cheetahs-IN 8.42 1
36 Curbeam, Jada 11 Cont T-Belles-TN 8.42 4
36 Eady, Tyjah 11 Cont T-Belles-TN 8.42 2
38 Collins, Aubree 10 Sprnt Athltc-GA 8.45 4
39 Gause, Diamond 11 Reynoldsburg -OH 8.46 3
40 Feltner, Kelsey 12 Campbellsvll -KY 8.49 1
41 Robinson, Eshe 09 Cont T-Belles-TN 8.93 4
-- Vaughn, Briana 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA FS 2
-- Robinson, Jasmyne 12 Withrow -OH FS 4
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 7.26 2/17/2007 Shayla Mahan, Motor Cty TC-MI
Dyestat Rank: D 7.74
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 7.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Jada 11 Sprnt Athltc-GA 7.55D
2 Gause, Destinee 12 Reynoldsburg -OH 7.61D
3 Carter, Tayla 12 The Heat TC-GA 7.65D
4 Yarnell, Emily 12 Hardin Valley-TN 7.69D
5 Pate, Janel 09 On Right Trk -TN 7.74D
6 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Eliz.Seton -MD 7.78
7 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe -OH 7.80
8 Adair, Alisha 11 Wolverine TC -KY 7.81
9 Jarrells, Shunika 12 SW DeKalb -GA 7.93
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 6.70 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro,KY
Dyestat Rank: D 7.04
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 6.79
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scruggs, Justin 12 Stratford TC -TN D 6.82q 3
2 Walsh, Tahir 12 St.Johns-Antigua D 6.91q 1
3 Redwine, Kyle 12 Max. Output -MI D 6.97q 3
4 Arrindell, Noah 10 Mustangs TC -TN D 6.98q 2
5 Anderson, Davon 10 Peak Perf.TC -SC D 6.98q 4
6 Thomas, Michael 12 Peak Perf.TC -SC D 6.99q 2
7 Patrone, John 12 T 2 Interntnl-TN D 7.00q 2
8 Main, Zack 11 Hawesville -KY D 7.01q 3
9 Sanders, Austin 12 MI All-Stars -MI D 7.03q 3
10 Moore, Matt 11 Oak Ridge AC -TN D 7.04 4
11 Henderson, Jerome 12 Nike Speed -TN 7.05 4
12 Harris, Pokie 12 Winchestr RC -KY 7.10 4
13 Whitfield, Antonio 12 Canal Wnchstr-OH 7.11 1
14 Reynolds, Jacob Ona Elite -WV 7.16 3
15 Gray, Deontre 11 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 7.17 1
16 Yarbrough, Alton 11 Tempo TC -MI 7.18 1
17 Lacy, Jeremy 12 Velocity Sun-GA 7.20 2
18 Dooley, Josh 12 Mason -OH 7.20 1
19 Walker, Christian 12 Peak Perf.TC -SC 7.21 2
20 Stanford, Joshua 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 7.22 1
21 Edwards, Berkley 11 Max. Output -MI 7.22 2
22 Reese, Alexander 12 Marietta -GA 7.23 2
23 Sanders, A'Darrius 12 TN Elite TC 7.27 4
24 Askew, William 12 Max. Output -MI 7.28 1
25 Banks, Jamil 10 Tempo TC -MI 7.32 3
26 Walter, Alexander 12 Centerville -OH 7.33 2
27 Cureton, Jalen 12 Tempo TC -MI 7.34 4
28 Klaassen, Andy 11 Whitefield -KY 7.36 2
29 Jones, Chris 12 SW DeKalb -GA 7.39 1
30 Duncan, Tre 12 Defender TC -KY 7.40 3
31 Watts, Mark 12 Velocity Sun-GA 7.45 3
32 Johnson, Lamont 11 Sprnt Athltc-GA 7.48 3
33 Foster, Stedman 12 One Point 5 -IL 7.62 1
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 6.70 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro,KY
Dyestat Rank: D 7.04
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 6.79
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Walsh, Tahir 12 St.Johns-Antigua 6.83D
2 Anderson, Davon 10 Peak Perf.TC -SC 6.91D
3 Scruggs, Justin 12 Stratford TC -TN 6.92D
4 Arrindell, Noah 10 Mustangs TC -TN 6.98D
5 Main, Zack 11 Hawesville -KY 7.03D
6 Thomas, Michael 12 Peak Perf.TC -SC 7.04D
7 Sanders, Austin 12 MI All-Stars -MI 7.06
8 Patrone, John 12 T 2 Interntnl-TN 7.08
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 8.17 2/17/2007 Jacquelyn Coward, Track Knxvl -TN
Dyestat Rank: D 9.10
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 8.34
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Kendell 11 The Heat TC-GA D 8.72q 1
2 Forde, Shannen-Rose 12 Dominion Christn D 8.90q 3
3 Dale, Quenee' 10 MI Accelerators D 8.91q 4
4 Brown, Cierra 12 Cham.Julienne-OH D 8.92q 4
5 Sims, LaTicia 12 MI Accelerators D 8.95q 2
6 Burr, Shanel 10 The Heat TC-GA D 9.03q 1
7 Lewis, Amber 10 The Heat TC-GA 9.14q 2
8 Griffin, Sydney 12 The Heat TC-GA 9.14q 3
9 Dickens, Camille 12 Cham.Julienne-OH 9.26q 3
10 Tucker, Taylor 11 Eliz.Seton -MD 9.31 1
11 Crockett, BreAnna 12 Cobb TC -GA 9.33 1
12 Eady, Tyjah 11 Cont T-Belles-TN 9.40 2
13 Rogers, Brielyn 11 Bsp. McNamara-MD 9.47 1
14 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay 12 Eliz.Seton -MD 9.49 1
15 Parnell, Adrienne 12 MI Accelerators 9.87 3
16 Moseley, Ayanna 11 Withrow -OH 9.89 1
17 Berry, Brittney 11 Withrow -OH 9.98 4
18 Winniger, Sydney 12 Glasgow -KY 10.00 2
19 Robinson, Eshe 09 Cont T-Belles-TN 10.03 2
20 Curbeam, Jada 11 Cont T-Belles-TN 10.26 4
21 Miller, Lauren 12 JP Track -KY 10.29 4
22 Roebuck, Kanea 11 Knoxville TC -TN 10.41 2
23 Ashton, Rebecca 11 McAuley -OH 10.48 1
24 Schmiedebusch, Catelyn 11 Troy -OH 10.49 3
25 Koehn, Savannah 10 Brentwood TC-TN 10.49 3
26 Livingston, Kayla 11 Wyoming TC -OH 10.52 3
27 Freeman, Courtney 11 Max. Output -MI 10.71 2
-- Crayton, Chelsea 10 Sprnt Athltc-GA FS 4
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 8.17 2/17/2007 Jacquelyn Coward, Track Knxvl -TN
Dyestat Rank: D 9.10
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 8.34
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Kendell 11 The Heat TC-GA 8.57D
2 Dale, Quenee' 10 MI Accelerators 8.71D
3 Forde, Shannen-Rose 12 Dominion Christn 8.76D
4 Brown, Cierra 12 Cham.Julienne-OH 8.83D
5 Sims, LaTicia 12 MI Accelerators 8.92D
6 Lewis, Amber 10 The Heat TC-GA 8.98D
7 Burr, Shanel 10 The Heat TC-GA 9.04D
8 Griffin, Sydney 12 The Heat TC-GA 9.13
9 Dickens, Camille 12 Cham.Julienne-OH 9.34
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 7.69 2/21/2009 Wayne C. Davis II, SE Raleigh M -NC
Dyestat Rank: D 8.30
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 7.87
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Jordan 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA D 7.92q 1
2 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC-GA D 8.17q 3
3 Anderson, Davon 10 Peak Perf.TC -SC D 8.19q 3
4 Burney, Byron Sprnt Athltc-GA 8.32q 2
5 Daugherty, Daniel 12 Precision TC -TN 8.37q 3
6 Brown, DaQuan 11 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 8.41q 1
7 Wilkin, Joey 12 Wstrvll North-OH 8.45q 2
8 Morris, Christopher 11 SW DeKalb -GA 8.47q 2
9 Jackson, Jordan 11 The Heat TC-GA 8.48q 1
10 Leamer, Max 11 Fishers TC -IN 8.55 2
11 Maiden, Asad 12 Mason -OH 8.56 1
12 Lane, Nicholas 12 Dunbar -OH 8.61 1
13 Blair, Eric 12 Dunbar -OH 8.67 2
14 Austell, Lane 12 Mustangs TC -TN 8.70 1
15 Amada, Jose 12 MI Accelerators 8.71 2
16 Moss, Darian 12 M Track Club -KY 8.76 3
17 McLimore, Jacob 11 Defender TC -KY 8.83 1
18 Oslin, Bryan 12 Precision TC -TN 8.90 2
19 Gandy, Jason 11 MI Accelerators 8.91 3
20 Cookenmaster, Alex 12 Tempo TC -MI 8.92 3
21 Meek, Terran 10 Mason Dixon-KY 8.93 2
22 Moffitt, Walter 12 M Track Club -KY 9.08 2
23 Weems, Devin 11 Withrow -OH 9.09 1
24 Duvall, Jacob 12 Mt.Washington-KY 9.55 3
25 Brzowski, Aaron 10 Owensboro -KY 9.98 1
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 7.69 2/21/2009 Wayne C. Davis II, SE Raleigh M -NC
Dyestat Rank: D 8.30
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 7.87
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Jordan 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 7.80$ US #1
2 Burney, Byron Sprnt Athltc-GA 8.26D
3 Daugherty, Daniel 12 Precision TC -TN 8.29D
4 Brown, DaQuan 11 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 8.30D
5 Morris, Christopher 11 SW DeKalb -GA 8.36
6 Jackson, Jordan 11 The Heat TC-GA 8.38
7 Wilkin, Joey 12 Wstrvll North-OH 8.40
8 Anderson, Davon 10 Peak Perf.TC -SC 8.41
9 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC-GA 8.65
Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 23.70 2/23/2008 Cholonda Goodman, New Horizn TC-GA
Dyestat Rank: D 25.54
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 23.89
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martin, Jada 11 Sprnt Athltc-GA 24.00D 1
2 Gause, Destinee 12 Reynoldsburg -OH 24.45D 1
3 Vaughn, Briana 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 24.84D 1
4 Brown, Felicia 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 24.95D 1
5 Carter, Cheyanne 09 Eastmoor A. -OH 24.97D 4
6 Yarnell, Emily 12 Hardin Valley-TN 24.99D 1
7 Carter, Tayla 12 The Heat TC-GA 25.02D 3
8 Edwards, Gabrielle 11 Max. Output -MI 25.20D 7
9 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe -OH 25.27D 2
10 Pate, Janel 09 On Right Trk -TN 25.48D 3
11 Roberson, Savannah 10 MI All-Stars -MI 25.52D 5
12 Tate, Breanna 11 Brentwood TC-TN 25.59 3
13 Adair, Alisha 11 Wolverine TC -KY 25.61 4
14 Henderson, Angelica 10 D.C. Express -GA 25.63 4
15 Smith, Alexis 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 25.73 5
16 Jarrells, Shunika 12 SW DeKalb -GA 25.81 2
17 Parker, Victoria 10 Sprnt Athltc-GA 25.82 6
18 Walker, Kwana 12 Mason -OH 25.85 2
19 O'Bannon, Kaysee 12 Mason Dixon-KY 25.87 3
20 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Eliz.Seton -MD 25.88 2
21 Camper, Tiffany 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 25.93 2
22 Burr, Shanel 10 The Heat TC-GA 25.94 4
23 McGee, Amber 09 Bruin TC -IN 25.97 7
24 Coleman, Destiny 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 26.07 6
25 Lewis, Amber 10 The Heat TC-GA 26.13 7
26 Whitehurst, Abbie 10 Brentwood TC-TN 26.14 4
27 Loveless, Jade 12 Withrow -OH 26.22 1
28 Holder, Montayla 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 26.24 5
29 Johnson, Cidnei 12 Mason Dixon-KY 26.30 5
30 Kilgore, Briauna 11 Eliz.Seton -MD 26.41 7
31 Crayton, Chelsea 10 Sprnt Athltc-GA 26.41 7
32 Scott, Alexis 10 Bruin TC -IN 26.50 6
33 Gause, Diamond 11 Reynoldsburg -OH 26.55 5
34 Miles, Jessica 12 Withrow -OH 26.68 4
35 Hundley, Tamara 11 TN Elite TC 26.76 6
36 Robinson, Jasmine 09 Eliz.Seton -MD 27.26 5
37 Brandon, Naz 12 Mason -OH 27.66 7
38 Harris, Antonia 12 Nashville -TN 27.97 6
Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 21.38 2/19/2011 Torri Tillman, Suwanee -GA
Dyestat Rank: D 22.54
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 20.99
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton, Michael 12 The Heat TC-GA 21.56D 1
2 Sanders, Austin 12 MI All-Stars -MI 21.75D 2
3 Scruggs, Justin 12 Stratford TC -TN 22.14D 1 22.1332
4 Redwine, Kyle 12 Max. Output -MI 22.14D 3 22.1355
5 Moore, Jordan 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 22.33D 1
6 Harris, Pokie 12 Winchestr RC -KY 22.34D 6
7 Reese, Alexander 12 Marietta -GA 22.36D 1
8 Parks, Jay-J 12 Peak Perf.TC -NE 22.42D 2
9 Sanders, A'Darrius 12 TN Elite TC 22.48D 3
10 Tate, Christopher 12 Riverdale Bap-MD 22.49D 2
11 Anderson, Davon 10 Peak Perf.TC -SC 22.52D 3
12 Klaassen, Andy 11 Whitefield -KY 22.73 4
13 Stanford, Joshua 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 22.75 4
14 Askew, William 12 Max. Output -MI 22.80 2
15 Williams, Devon 12 The Heat TC-GA 22.84 6
16 Edwards, Berkley 11 Max. Output -MI 22.87 4
17 Hawkins, Chaz Joshua Anr 11 Franklin -TN 22.89 5
18 Cummings, Juan 11 Mason -OH 22.89 3
19 Verfurth, Skylar 12 Spr.Speedstrs-MO 22.97 2
20 Walker, Christian 12 Peak Perf.TC -SC 23.01 6
21 Hodge, Cody 12 Shepherdsvll -KY 23.02 5
22 Thomas, Michael 12 Peak Perf.TC -SC 23.04 2
23 Lane, Nicholas 12 Dunbar -OH 23.06 3
24 Madden, Damonta' 12 Tempo TC -MI 23.08 5
25 Johnson, Dante 11 Sprnt Athltc-GA 23.09 6
26 McCarter, Logan 11 Knoxville TC -TN 23.16 5
27 Dooley, Josh 12 Mason -OH 23.18 3
28 Walter, Alexander 12 Centerville -OH 23.30 6
29 Burney, Byron Sprnt Athltc-GA 23.32 6
30 Yarbrough, Alton 11 Tempo TC -MI 23.35 5
31 Cureton, Jalen 12 Tempo TC -MI 23.39 4
32 Taylor, Avery 11 Max. Output -MI 23.49 7
33 Houser-Cross, Andre 10 Sprnt Athltc-GA 23.49 7
34 Jackson, Jordan 11 The Heat TC-GA 23.55 7
35 Wheatley, Parker 12 Tempo TC -MI 23.77 4
36 Hall, Joseph Emanuel 09 Franklin -TN 23.95 7
37 Johnson, Lamont 11 Sprnt Athltc-GA 24.35 7
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 54.07 2/17/2007 Joanna Atkins, Sapphire TC -GA
Dyestat Rank: D 58.34
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 55.16
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Felicia 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 53.88R 1 US #1
2 Caldwell, Chelsea 11 D.C. Express -GA 57.70D 1
3 Jackson, Lauren 09 Cobb TC -GA 58.30D 1
4 Tucker, Taylor 11 Eliz.Seton -MD 58.58 2
5 Carter, Cheyanne 09 Eastmoor A. -OH 58.70 3
6 Burr, Shanel 10 The Heat TC-GA 58.89 1
7 Camper, Tiffany 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 59.47 3
8 Lewis, Amber 10 The Heat TC-GA 59.59 2
9 Hune, Ariel 11 Carmel -IN 59.73 5
10 Tucker, Kayla 09 Riverdale Bap-MD 59.94 6
11 Robinson, Jasmyne 12 Withrow -OH 1:00.05 2
12 Taylor, Demetria 12 Bruin TC -IN 1:00.06 5
13 Samson, Jocelyn 12 MI All-Stars -MI 1:00.14 2
14 Skelton, Makelle 11 Bruin TC -IN 1:00.34 6
15 Coleman, Destiny 12 Sprnt Athltc-GA 1:00.47 4
16 King, Mary 10 Chrokee RdRn-KY 1:00.48 3
17 Williams, Bryana 10 Riverdale Bap-MD 1:00.63 4
18 Curlin, Anna 10 Wolverine TC -KY 1:00.87 4
19 Coleman, Alexandria 12 Cham.Julienne-OH 1:00.99 2
20 Syers, Serwaa 11 Eliz.Seton -MD 1:01.41 4
21 Race, Sydney 12 Indy Cheetahs-IN 1:01.96 5
22 Wiliams, Charlotte 12 SW DeKalb -GA 1:01.99 1
23 Perry, Tiana 10 On Right Trk -TN 1:02.15 5
24 Beddow, Ivy 12 Mason -OH 1:02.47 2
25 Nimmons, Cherese 10 Reynoldsburg -OH 1:02.50 6
26 Knue, Chloe 10 Mason -OH 1:02.92 3
27 Harris, Antonia 12 Nashville -TN 1:03.01 3
28 Berry, Brittney 11 Withrow -OH 1:04.87 6
29 Kibble, Chloe 11 Brentwood -TN 1:05.32 6
30 Jones, Taylor 10 Mason Dixon-KY 1:05.44 5
31 Abelson, Madi 12 Brentwood -TN 1:05.90 4
32 Boswell, Antania 11 SW DeKalb -GA 1:06.27 4
33 Pate, Janel 09 On Right Trk -TN 1:06.35 5
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 46.94 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, New Horizon TC-GA
Dyestat Rank: D 50.34
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 47.05
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton, Michael 12 The Heat TC-GA 47.58D 1
2 Parks, Jay-J 12 Peak Perf.TC -NE 48.77D 1
3 Anderson, Daniel 11 Spr.Speedstrs-MO 48.77D 1
4 Reese, Alexander 12 Marietta -GA 48.85D 1
5 Brown, Jeron 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 49.19D 1
6 Arrindell, Noah 10 Mustangs TC -TN 49.48D 2
7 Watts, Mark 12 Velocity Sun-GA 49.60D 2
8 Hawkins, Chaz Joshua Anr 11 Franklin -TN 50.02D 3
9 Johnson, Philip 11 Max. Output -MI 50.14D 1
10 Hayes, Phillip 11 MI Accelerators 50.21D 5
11 Verfurth, Skylar 12 Spr.Speedstrs-MO 50.28D 2
12 Sanders, A'Darrius 12 TN Elite TC 50.28D 4
13 Simmons, Kyle 12 Peak Perf.TC -SC 50.36 3
14 Johnson, Dante 11 Sprnt Athltc-GA 50.41 4
15 McCutcheon, Jalon 12 Nashville -TN 50.43 3
16 Miles, Joshua 12 MI Accelerators 50.67 3
17 Tate, Christopher 12 Riverdale Bap-MD 50.68 2
18 Burrus, Isaiah 12 Harrodsbrg TC-KY 50.78 2
19 Young, Danny 12 Archbold -OH 50.97 4
20 Thomas-Randle, Derayvon 12 Soaring Eagle-KY 51.06 2
21 Steinhardt, Brandon 12 Carmel -IN 51.10 6
22 Foster, Stedman 12 One Point 5 -IL 51.35 4
23 Taylor, Avery 11 Max. Output -MI 51.47 5
24 Vaughn, Torian 11 M Track Club -KY 51.62 3
25 Court, Adam 12 Mason -OH 51.98 3
26 Romine, Dishan 11 Chrokee RdRn-KY 51.98 6
27 Oldham, Cody 12 Colonel TC -KY 52.03 4
28 Houser-Cross, Andre 10 Sprnt Athltc-GA 52.21 5
29 Weems, Devin 11 Withrow -OH 52.34 6
30 Melton, Matthew 11 Knoxville TC -TN 52.54 4
31 Jackson, Jordan 11 The Heat TC-GA 53.08 5
32 Crawford, James 12 Withrow -OH 53.10 6
33 Tamburello, James 12 Franklin -TN 53.34 5
34 Matthew, Brian 12 Tempo TC -MI 54.58 5
35 Brennen, Alex 12 Bubble Pop TC-KY 55.23 6
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 2:08.84 2/19/2011 Danielle Pfeifer, McAuley -OH
Dyestat Rank: D 2:18.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 2:04.13
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pfeifer, Danielle 12 McAuley -OH 2:11.78D
2 Cooper, Greciana 12 SW DeKalb -GA 2:18.23
3 Rings, Rebecca 12 Delaware -OH 2:18.73
4 Fisher, Reighan 11 MI Accelerators 2:21.83
5 Bolton, Latrice 10 Bruin TC -IN 2:22.00
6 Dent, Tori 10 Great Teays -WV 2:22.30
7 Mitsos, Jaime 09 Lockport -IL 2:22.90
8 Vokoun, Amanda 12 Louisville TC-KY 2:23.06
9 Stassen, Anna 12 MI Accelerators 2:23.39
10 Shea, Aidan 12 Memphis -TN 2:23.70
11 Oputa, Angelina 12 Eliz.Seton -MD 2:24.20
12 Barker, Sarah 12 Chrokee RdRn-KY 2:24.79
13 McDowell, Delaney 09 Mason -OH 2:25.50
14 Timmons, Jordan 11 Trojan TC -IN 2:26.22
15 Rucinski, Christina 10 Chrokee RdRn-KY 2:26.57
16 Bolton, Patricia 10 Bruin TC -IN 2:26.59
17 Strothman, Melanie 12 Louisville TC-KY 2:29.16
18 Reibel, Olivia 12 Louisville TC-KY 2:29.17
19 Martin, Bri'Shon 11 On Right Trk -TN 2:31.25
20 Zawisza, Mariah 11 Oak Ridge AC -TN 2:32.29
21 Tucker, Kayla 09 Riverdale Bap-MD 2:32.64
22 Calvani, Ashley 11 Mason -OH 2:33.19
23 Hill, Lonisha 11 Withrow -OH 2:33.60
24 Shell, Grenetria 08 Cont T-Belles-TN 2:33.63
25 Athanasakes, Jasmine 12 Chrokee RdRn-KY 2:34.65
26 Loving, Landry 12 T 2 Interntnl-TN 2:34.76
27 Gardner, Sarah 11 The Heat TC-GA 2:35.43
28 Reviere, Alexis 09 Chatt. Jets -TN 2:41.23
29 Jackson, Lauren 09 Cobb TC -GA 2:42.76
30 Perry, Tiana 10 On Right Trk -TN 3:09.92
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 1:51.08 2/17/2007 Chris Bilbrew, Smiths Statn -AL
Dyestat Rank: D 1:59.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 1:51.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Long, Kameron 12 Mustangs TC -TN 1:56.38D
2 Whetten, Andrew 11 Atlanta -GA 1:57.64D
3 Wariner, Matthew 11 Knoxville TC -TN 1:57.65D
4 Turner, Adam 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 1:58.02D
5 Cave, Thomas 11 Louv. Xtreme-KY 1:58.10D
6 Garrard, Zac 11 Hawesville -KY 1:58.98D
7 Reader, Nick 11 Louv. Xtreme-KY 1:59.59
8 Haynes, Nathan 12 Lakota West -OH 1:59.95
9 Morris, Wes 12 Owensboro -KY 2:00.22
10 O'Bryan, Alex 11 Owensboro -KY 2:01.40
11 Rogers, Ian 12 Spr.Speedstrs-MO 2:01.43
12 Will, Clevidence 12 Lakota West -OH 2:01.89
13 Ross, Kevin 12 Defender TC -KY 2:02.03
14 Wells, Holden 10 Soaring Eagle-KY 2:02.03
15 Hawk, Taylor 12 Dandridge -TN 2:03.09
16 McCoy, Dan 12 Centerville -OH 2:03.74
17 McGinn, Tom 12 F.Fast Trks -CAN 2:04.36
18 Dixon, Clay 12 Winchestr RC -KY 2:05.14
19 Denham, Bart 12 Lex.Lightning-KY 2:06.02
20 Becker, Reid 12 Lakota West -OH 2:06.40
21 Quire, Marty 12 Chrokee RdRn-KY 2:07.40
22 Dorsey, Brandon 11 SW DeKalb -GA 2:07.81
23 Mather, Layne 12 Mt. Pleasant -SC 2:10.15
24 McCutcheon, Jalon 12 Nashville -TN 2:14.20
25 Chand, Michael 09 Sprnt Athltc-GA 2:24.95
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 4:52.70 2/23/2008 Madeline Morgan, Mtn. Brook -AL
Dyestat Rank: D 5:10.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 4:46.11
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyert, Anna 12 Medina -OH 5:01.75D
2 Receveur, Katherine 10 Louisville TC-KY 5:03.04D
3 Schoettmer, Tori 11 Trojan TC -IN 5:03.76D
4 Hale, Cassidy 11 Chrokee RdRn-KY 5:04.98D
5 Choucair, Jackie 11 Dallas -TX 5:05.34D
6 Davis, Bailey 10 Louisville TC-KY 5:05.73D
7 Stover, Rebecca 12 Knoxville TC -TN 5:08.47D
8 Scott, Kayla 12 Carroll -OH 5:10.62
9 Merriman, Marcie 11 Marietta -GA 5:11.78
10 Grogan, Margaret 12 Colonel TC -KY 5:12.49
11 McCaslin, Caroline 12 Louisville TC-KY 5:12.67
12 Lake, Monica 12 Mason -OH 5:15.33
13 Mirwalt, Emma 12 Bruin TC -IN 5:16.61
14 Bean, Emily 10 Louisville TC-KY 5:18.96
15 Peoples, Erika 12 Music City TC-TN 5:20.24
16 Cooper, Greciana 12 SW DeKalb -GA 5:21.73
17 Oputa, Angelina 12 Eliz.Seton -MD 5:22.68
18 Roach, Maddy 11 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 5:23.40
19 Tarver, Katie 10 Houston TC -TN 5:33.55
20 Webb, Shannon 11 Westfield TC -IN 5:36.64
21 Olding, Kate 10 McAuley -OH 5:37.62
22 McElheany, Bridget 12 Mason -OH 5:37.62
23 Wilson, Shelby 10 Westfield TC -IN 5:38.88
24 Barnes, Lauren 12 Knoxville TC -TN 5:40.30
25 Burton, Anna 11 Trojan TC -IN 5:46.22
26 Mullins, Miranda 11 Lex. Striders-KY 5:46.85
27 Tensing, Krista 11 McAuley -OH 5:48.26
28 Pierce, Sarah 12 McAuley -OH 5:48.41
29 Doty, Hayley 12 White House -TN 5:50.97
30 Rylee, Mackenzie 09 Bubble Pop TC-KY 5:51.35
31 Woodward, Sarah-Emily 10 Rockfield -KY 5:53.21
Event 22 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 4:12.25 2/20/2010 Colby Alexander, Strongsville -OH
Dyestat Rank: D 4:25.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 4:02.21
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kidder, Brannon 12 Lancaster -OH 4:13.57D
2 Thomson, Jacob 11 Cross Elite -KY 4:15.24D
3 Dorsey, Matt 12 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 4:16.36D
4 Omar, Khalid 12 Reynoldsburg -OH 4:18.90D
5 DuVall, Kyle 11 Westfield TC -IN 4:19.61D
6 Kirtner, Joseph 12 Scott Depot -WV 4:20.17D
7 Drew, Dan 12 Mobile -AL 4:22.63D
8 Walton, Gil 12 Ridge Runners-TN 4:26.79
9 Templeton, Aaron 10 Hardin Valley-TN 4:27.00
10 Flores, Abel 11 Defiance -OH 4:27.46
11 Thomas, Nathan 12 Music City TC-TN 4:27.47
12 Ogle, Andrew 12 Knoxville TC -TN 4:28.14
13 Laureano, Nicholas 11 Lexington -KY 4:29.62
14 Stephen, Vincent 12 Louv. Xtreme-KY 4:29.85
15 Sievern, Alec 11 Ev.Mem Hilite-IN 4:30.13
16 Mather, Layne 12 Mt. Pleasant -SC 4:30.25
17 McKinish, Quinton 10 Knoxville TC -TN 4:31.34
18 Demarest, Brent 10 Charleston -SC 4:32.10
19 Truesdell, Carson 11 Tempo TC -MI 4:33.21
20 Striegel, Chris 10 Louv. Xtreme-KY 4:33.36
21 Short, Will 12 Chrokee RdRn-KY 4:33.59
22 Grabowski, Jake 11 Cincy St. X -OH 4:34.23
23 Garrard, Zac 11 Hawesville -KY 4:35.05
24 Eckert, Nick 10 Shamrock TC -KY 4:35.79
25 Heslin, Cory 11 Soaring Eagle-KY 4:37.17
26 Notton, Alex 11 Mason -OH 4:37.97
27 Wheeler, Malik 12 SW DeKalb -GA 4:39.45
28 Snider, Austin 10 Chrokee RdRn-KY 4:40.99
29 Riggs, Nathan 10 Campbellsvll -KY 4:52.08
Event 23 Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 10:49.00 2/19/2011 Gabrielle Anzalone, Yolo TC -MI
Dyestat Rank: D 11:20.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 10:48.35
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Choucair, Jackie 11 Dallas -TX 10:59.40D
2 Merriman, Marcie 11 Marietta -GA 11:02.76D
3 Kilburn, Meredith 12 Fort Mill -SC 11:09.29D
4 Ball, Barbara Lee 11 Nashville -TN 11:14.21D
5 Kelly, Annie 11 Alpharetta -GA 11:17.18D
6 Patterson, Maddox 09 Lexington -KY 11:20.82
7 Zishka, Sammie 11 Lancaster -OH 11:24.37
8 Hale, Kristen 11 Chrokee RdRn-KY 11:27.60
9 Snapp, Kaitlin 12 Jets TC -KY 11:30.34
10 Defler, Kenzley 10 Louisville TC-KY 11:36.62
11 Grogan, Caroline 10 Colonel TC -KY 11:36.67
12 O'Bryan, Whitney 10 Owensboro -KY 11:40.21
13 Al-Anzi, Jasmine 12 FT TWAC Club 11:49.28
14 Welborn, Ashley 12 Knoxville TC -TN 11:51.58
15 Payne, Claire 11 Owensboro -KY 11:54.87
16 Leonard, Briana 10 Westfield TC -IN 11:55.13
17 Wood, Lauren 11 Mason -OH 11:58.30
18 Martin, Tori 11 Mason -OH 12:04.42
19 Baehre, Maddie 12 Mason -OH 12:06.56
20 Cornette, Mia 10 Lexington -KY 12:08.53
21 Franklin, Avery 10 Knoxville TC -TN 12:09.13
22 Mathis, Lindsey 11 Cleaton RC -KY 12:14.41
23 Burnett, Delainey 11 Trojan TC -IN 12:18.77
24 Schweizer, Lauren 11 Westfield TC -IN 12:19.67
25 Reynolds, Amelia 10 Owensboro -KY 12:23.18
26 Holland, Adrienne 12 Westfield TC -IN 12:24.28
27 Rogers, Taylor 09 Westfield TC -IN 12:32.08
28 Jensen, Mackenzie 12 Mason -OH 12:48.18
Event 24 Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 9:13.04 2/21/2009 Zach Wills, Mason TC -OH
Dyestat Rank: D 9:41.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 8:43.16
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hiluf, Tsehaye 12 Reynoldsburg -OH 9:10.31R
2 Baker, Brock 11 Music City TC-TN 9:10.93R
3 White, Drew 12 Crystal City -MO 9:24.71D
4 Vogele, Nick 12 Cincinnati -OH 9:25.96D
5 Thomson, Jacob 11 Cross Elite -KY 9:27.48D
6 Sheryak, Connor 11 Louv. Xtreme-KY 9:29.22D
7 Beavin, Zach 12 Louv. Xtreme-KY 9:32.13D
8 Genther, Jarrod 12 Canal Wnchstr-OH 9:34.15D
9 Geary, Chase 10 Cleaton RC -KY 9:35.21D
10 Stuart, Paul 12 Music City TC-TN 9:38.25D
11 Weishaar, Luke 12 Colonel TC -KY 9:44.86
12 Hester, Cole 11 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 9:45.37
13 Grundy, Jack 12 Chrokee RdRn-KY 9:46.96
14 Ball, Chandler 11 Lawr.Cyclones-IN 9:48.10
15 Consoli, Elliot 11 Knoxville TC -TN 9:49.21
16 Lewis, Sam 11 Louv. Xtreme-KY 9:49.40
17 Steible, Josh 11 Centerville -OH 9:52.05
18 Truesdell, Carson 11 Tempo TC -MI 9:52.38
19 Holmer, Brady 12 Lakota West -OH 9:57.45
20 Meredith, Sam 12 Shamrock TC -KY 10:00.58
21 Klockenkemper, Sam 11 Music City TC-TN 10:03.63
22 Demarest, Brent 10 Charleston -SC 10:05.29
23 Anderson, Chris 12 Westchester -NC 10:07.79
24 Parnigoni, Antony 12 Cincinnati -OH 10:08.19
25 Zachary, Austin 12 Soaring Eagle-KY 10:08.68
26 Waltman, Nicholas 10 Lexington -KY 10:08.86
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 3:48.23 2/19/2005 Maximum Output -MI, Max. Output -MI
Dyestat Rank: D 4:05.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 3:45.64
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bruin TC -IN 'A' 3:57.85D 1
2 Lawrence Cyclones -IN 'A' 3:58.81D 1
3 Southwest DeKalb -GA 'A' 4:05.38 1
4 Elizabeth Seton -MD 'A' 4:05.66 1
5 TN Elite TC 'A' 4:08.57 2
6 MI Accelerators -MI 'A' 4:11.45 2
7 Colonel TC -KY 'A' 4:12.70 2
8 Brentwood TC -TN 'A' 4:13.60 2
9 Houston TC -TN 'A' 4:16.19 2
10 Mason -OH 'A' 4:18.55 1
11 Louisville TC -KY 'A' 4:18.78 2
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 3:13.32 2003 New Horizon TC-GA
Dyestat Rank: D 3:28.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 3:15.12
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dunbar -OH 'A' 3:23.69D 1
2 MI Accelerators -MI 'A' 3:25.71D 2
3 Southwest DeKalb -GA 'A' 3:31.28 2
4 Soaring Eagles -KY 'A' 3:32.06 3
5 Defender TC -KY 'A' 3:32.74 2
6 Franklin Central TC -IN 'A' 3:33.86 3
7 Centerville -OH 'A' 3:36.37 2
8 Velocity Sun Athletics-GA 'A' 3:38.13 1
9 M Track Club -KY 'A' 3:38.66 1
10 Louisville Xtreme TC -KY 'A' 3:41.76 2
11 Ev.Mem Highlights -IN 'A' 3:48.49 3
Event 27 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 9:29.08 2/21/2004 Detroit Cheetah TC-MI, Det. Cheetah-MI
Dyestat Rank: D 9:46.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 9:00.92
School Finals
================================================================
1 McAuley -OH 'A' 9:38.23D
2 Bruin TC -IN 'A' 9:43.24D
3 Louisville TC -KY 'A' 9:47.83
4 FT TWAC Club 'A' 9:52.54
5 Louisville TC -KY 'B' x9:52.66
6 Cherokee RoadRunners -KY 'A' 9:53.10
7 Lawrence Cyclones -IN 'A' 10:05.74
8 Mason -OH 'A' 10:07.80
9 Knoxville TC -TN 'A' 10:17.62
10 The Purple Crush -KY 'A' 10:41.25
11 Colonel TC -KY 'A' 11:06.50
Event 28 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
UKHS Meet: R 7:48.77 2/17/2007 Smiths Station TC -AL, Smiths Statn -AL
Dyestat Rank: D 8:12.00
'12 U.S. # 1: $ 7:41.53
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ona Elite -WV 'A' 8:09.35D
2 Mustangs TC -TN 'A' 8:12.47
3 Louisville Xtreme TC -KY 'A' 8:14.58
4 Franklin Central TC -IN 'A' 8:14.59
5 Knoxville TC -TN 'A' 8:19.10
6 Lexington Lightning -KY 'A' 8:29.00
7 Mason -OH 'A' 8:30.59
8 Cincy St. X - OH 'A' 8:31.55
9 Centerville -OH 'A' 8:37.53
10 Cherokee RoadRunners -KY 'A' 8:39.58
11 Lancaster -OH 'A' 8:43.66
12 Ev.Mem Highlights -IN 'A' 9:13.93
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·42848 views
History for Kentucky High School Indoor Invitational
Show 7 more
Hashtags#high #school #indoor #invitational #high-school
|